1. K-State home
  2. »College of Agriculture
  3. »ASI
  4. »About
  5. »Departmental Services
  6. »KABSU (Kansas Artificial Breeding Service Unit)
  7. »Semen Sales

Animal Sciences and Industry

Animal Sciences and Industry

Kansas State University
232 Weber Hall
Manhattan, KS 66506-8028

785-532-6533

Email: asi@ksu.edu

Semen Sales

BULL SEMEN SALES:

Name of BullCode #Registration #
Angus  
95 Nugget 2AN48012363922
PLS Blackstone Z665AN10211430069
Bonview Paragon21AN74011384977
Dalebanks Emulation EXT 3341AN3212142295
Destination 411559AN51012548523
DMCC Revive 40G16ANN495237057
EAF Emulous 89616AN238929252
High ValleyAN43095197603
Hoff Hi SteaksAN1611138673
Hoff Hickock16AN3111652955
Hoff Valedictorian S C 925AN137910573681
Hyline travel Agent 18416ANN45712137794
Leachman Interface16ANZ81811220358
Lemmon ImpactAN6991012151
New StyleAN138410937607
O'Neils ExplosionAN259778449
PAR 3 Mr. Meat 2416ANT94912144058
PierreAN139410717881
Pruitts Bando 00116AN3011771798
SCC Future Design 168AN010314073393
traveler 1931AN010111647343
GAR Prime Time C80916AN081413397022
Matt Dillon L58D8AN10038289503
FAF Rosemayne Focal Point16AN081513962082
RED ANGUS  
Hercules 10916AR05 (amps)26862
FHS Rimrock Too W26821AR200302090
FHS Rimrock Too W26921AR200302092
RD Bar None 38E1AR202497403
RD ER Wrangler 33D1AR201468119
CHAROLAIS  
Bauman JB Carnaval 303CH020M152859
Silver Creek High Guy 18SCH11M247009
3D James 71616CH12M275203
Olsen's Hotline 01CH14M423012
Olsen's Hotline PLD 0116CH14M325681
WDW Prestige 650U9252M278332
RFR Ranger 90616CH09M53223
TC Splendors Long SHot 91116CH0299M499857
SIMMENTAL  
3C Full Figure C288SM4371716918
3M Black Zeus 156CSM4461690965
AbricotSM480058311
Alpine Polled ProntoSM1820352747
Big MissleSM2711240473
Black Knight U2SM2841138189
Black MickSM2951309365
Black Smart StartSM4311646433
Bonnie DominoSMUO5X20638675
BOZ Red Cat D162SM4591765061
BOZ Red JetSM4321529252
BOZ WranglerSM4471822905
Brooks BushstockerSM4852151027
BTS Redwood 6705SM4681932283
BuckSM244746365
Casanova asa611014SM308 
Castroville PrinceSM229729882
Caufi 02CSM7139436
DS Caufitime T41 72XSM4161317277
CCR Top HandSM4511603239
ColorfastSM4021399025
Count of NBISM2801116372
DA Ultra StretchSM409 
DAR-Bill U-BadSM52 
DB FI Sim BritSM4772092572
DSR Smart Start 310SM4311646433
ECCO Black Pride 090ESM4501837522
ECCO Red RangerSM4541824867
ECCO Red VisionSM4411773974
EqualizerSM2992151430
ER AmericanaSM4271600898
ER MackfridSM4281625112
Exe SuiteSMEXE783969
Falcon of NBISM2881238991
FR ReZultSM4882182024
FR Stroke of luckSM4872182021
High PocketsSM210604263
HSF EverytimeSM3031586660
HVR BusterSM4191474831
HVR Herr OttoSM4151502384
Irish Black KnightSM2911276661
Keep'em BlackSM4201504212
Kellogs Mimies ChoiceSMG145580204
KS Baxter L791SM4822120576
KS Blizzard L59SM4832120549
KS Breakout K829SM4752076366
KS Correlator N11SM4922208416
KS Hocks Red FrierSM791550939
KS Lucky J939SM4702031810
KS Red American F041SM4551881351
KS Red ZoneSM4682031702
KS Smoothie F047SM4581881356
KS TattenhackSM4231550987
LegacySMLegacy783969
LightningSM267849254
Lord of NBISM290127660
ECCO Magic MackSM4521857619
MajesticSM269877006
Max OutSM731512860
Meyer's Best AdvantageSM4351709103
Meyer's Blacktop 206YSM4041346576
MGB Black L23SM8242159413
Mr. FrameSM248755510
Mr. P.R.SM220655259
NBI GB Bulky 2082MSM4932229376
NBI GB StockySM4802127205
NBI GB Stocksplit 0020KSM4742090328
NLC Good A Nuff 33GSM4611936595
Pat Y37SM4011352619
PCS Polled GeorgianSM4131471369
Preferred ZimaSM464 
Petunia WB28SM19 (amps) 
Polled BoldleaderSM405 / SM2700901761
Polled LiberalSM2971348063
Polled MacSM278 
Polled PrinceSM2921247465
Polled Ringeye W213SM287220034
Polled StackerSM4071393317
Pollfleck 809SM2821122699
PredictorSM4251620673
PrestigeSM9252M278332
Princeton21SM006901141
Provin Mtn Ivanhoe JewelSM436011393997
PSR Long ViewSM4141483337
PTL Herc's Black JetSM4441764767
Pure Polled FastracSM2941304943
SV Red CharlieSM4361680096
Red Figures 0080KSM4762090331
Red FredSM445 
Red IncumbentSM4121312834
Red RecordSM429 
RedeemerSM256796536
Regg Dom LeachSM178618728004
Rim RockSM200 
RingeyeSM287 
RW Bomber 8HSM4671987801
SalvationSM252784789
SalzSMIRI802752
SGA RavenSM3001302002
Shawest Big MissleSM2711240473
Shawest NorthstarSM27235306
ShilohSM418 
SignalSM955 
Skokie Sensation NedSM4961308101
SRS Blackrock 3NSM4912211763
SRS Franchise F601SM4561901352
SS GoldrushSM4792079418
SSC MR Fix It 026HSM4712014834
Sunnyside StandoutSM42101428104
Super MacxSM2791062039
The SaintSM254 
TNT Black American E127SM4481846028
TNT Black Dakota Made E72SM4491846049
TNT Red Power F98SM4571903935
triple Crown7SM276 
WH Medicine ManSM4782065590
Widespread Leader Y7BSM4031382335
Yust Pol HomesteaderSM4391738849
NLC Pld Zeus 36ZSM4331482402
Other Miscellaneous Straws for sale  
BRAHMAN  
WD Iman 196BR0001B336740
BRANGUS  
Sankeys Revolution 860K16BN0551768893
Bucking Bull  
2XX694125 Moody Blues050498
109XX96C 47 
CHIANINA  
Sugar RayCA6575110687
PPS Spanky16CM0567 
GELBVIEH  
JEB Polled Gizmo 17Z16GVT788264903
KRT Laser29GV52415966
AKA Senbad16GVZ989180173
ShermanGV053005
JLC Monarch 312J16GV1535380
JBOB Dynasty 5425 P ET16GV1122925188
HockbergGV0009amps
HORNED HEREFORD  
CJH L1 Domino 55211HH100119538523
RB L1 901 Domino 970HH79217790002
JAK L1 Domino F3016HHN65019576900
Sensation16HH31347577
OXH Diamond 022216HH048042075704
POLLED HEREFORD  
Remintall Lucky 14L48HP27418196291
GK Granger 944PHP32P22620773
GK Homestretch ProspectHP33P23701452
PVF Status Quo 77216HPN642P41002422
PV Protege 64616HPN431X23920450
LIMOUSIN  
Poller Black JakeLM101NPM952719
Black RoadrunnerLM63450109
WS Nitro21LM54262971
BLR Kavalier16LM58250690
Disc Jockey16LM69221789
Black Future 220WLM62712638
MAINE ANJOU  
Red Knight21MA54 (amps)151454
K&A Black MackMA55122580

Please call for pricing.

Contact Information

Tom Taul
Manager, KABSU
3171 Tuttle Creek Blvd.
Manhattan KS 66502
Phone : 785-539-3554
Fax : 785-537-4265
ttaul@k-state.edu