1. K-State home
  2. »College of Agriculture
  3. »ASI
  4. »Undergraduate
  5. »Animal Science Judging Teams
  6. »Poultry Judging Team
  7. »Archives

Animal Sciences and Industry

Archives

2006 Poultry Judging Team


Front Row: Rachael Salmans, Kimberly Meek, Scott Beyer (coach), Alex Ties
Back Row: Blair Bryant (alt), Andrew Massing,
Mark Meier, and Lindsay Van Allen (alt)



2006 Poultry Judging Team

Dr. Scott Beyer, Coach
Blair Bryant
Andrew Massing
Kimberly Meek
Mark Meier
Rachel Salmans
Ale Ties
Lindsay Van Allen

University of Arkansas

Team
3rd Overall
4th - Egg Products
3rd - Breed Selection and Carcass Evaluation

Individual
Alex Ties - 7th high individual
Kim Meek - 10th high individual


For the first time ever, a team member from one team competed for another team. The University of Wisconsin River Falls was short one member due to a last minute conflict. Andy Massing, an alternate for Kansas State University stepped up, pulled his redshirt, and filled the final position so that Wisconsin could compete as a team. Andy was high score on the team. His only reward, however, was a cheesehead given to him by the Wisconsin team to show their appreciation for his assistance.
2005 Poultry Judging Team

Back: Dr. Scott Beyer (Coach), Seth Daly, Jacob Burden (asst. coach),
and Kabel Robins
Front: Larissa Noonan and Samantha Swank

2005 Poultry Judging Team
Seth Daly
Larissa Noonan
Kabel Robins
Samantha Swank
Jacob Burden, Assistant Coach
Dr. Scott Beyer, Coach

58th US Poultry and Egg Association National Poultry Judging Contest
Louisiana State University

Team
3rd High Team Overall
5th High Team Production
2nd High Team Breed Selection
3rd High Team Market Products

Individual
Kabel Robbins - 5th High Overall, 1st Breed Selection
Larissa Noonan - 5th High Breed Selection

2004 Poultry Judging Team

2004 Poultry Judging Team
Jacob Burden
Seth Daly
Kabel Robbins
Larissa Noonan
Samantha Swank
Scott Beyer, Coach

National Poultry Judging Contest

Team
2nd Overall
1st in Broiler Breeder and Market Products division
4th in Egg Products Evaluation

Individual
Kabel Robbins - 3rd Overall, 4th Broiler division, 2nd Egg Products division
Jacob Burden - 9th Overall
Larissa Noonan - 4th Egg Products

2004 Reserve National Champions

The KSU Poultry Judging Team placed 2nd overall at the National Poultry Judging Contest held November 7-10th at the University of Arkansas in Fayetteville, AR to finish as Reserve Champions. “All of the competition teams from Kansas State University are known for being very competitive in national events. This team worked hard during preparation and I knew it would pay off. I thought they had a chance to trophy, and sure enough, they were just one break away from winning it all. This bunch was also a very personable group. I was glad to get back, because I’d laughed so much that I was sore and I wasn’t sure I could last another day”, said Dr. Scott Beyer

2003 Poultry Judging Team

(no picture available)

2003 Poultry Judging Team

Jacob Burden
Zac Edgerton
Emily Diener
Kelly Dobbeleare
Larissa Noonan

2003 National Competition, Louisiana State University

Team
3rd Place Overall
4th Place Breed Selection
1st Place Market Products

Individual
Zac Edgerton - 4th Place Market Products
Jacob Burden - 6th Place Overall
Zac Edgerton - 12th Place Overall
Emily Diener - 15th Place Selection

2002 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row:Jeremy Lies, Allen Baldridge, and Jacob Burden
Middle Row: Dr. Scott Beyer, Coach; and Zac Edgerton
Front Row: Carrie Edmonds, Asst. Coach; and Emily Diener

2002 Poultry Judging Team
Dr. Scott Beyer, Coach
Carrie Edmonds, Asst. Coach
Allen Baldridge
Jacob Burden
Zac Edgerton
Emily Diener
Jeremy Lies

Annual National Collegiate Poultry Judging Contest

Team
1st Overall
4th Egg Products
1st Meats Products

Individual
Allen Baldridge - 1st Overall, 5th - Egg Products, 1st - Meat Products
Jeremy Lies - 4th Overall, 3rd - Egg Products
Zac Edgerton - 10th Overall, 3rd - Meat Products
Emily Diener - 7th - Egg Products

2002 National Champions

The KSU Poultry Judging Team successfully defended their 2001 National Championship to make it two championships in a row at the 2002 37th Annual National Collegiate Poultry Judging Contest. The contest was held Nov. 4-5 at the University of Arkansas in Fayetteville, AR. The team actually shared the national title with Texas A&M since both teams finished with 4,135 points and tied on all tie-breakers, the first time a draw has ever occurred in the history of the contest. The team members received several engraved watches, pens, and trophies for their first place win. The team members consisted of Allen Baldridge, Jeremy Lies, Zac Edgerton, Emily Diener, and Jacob Burden (alternate). Coach Scott Beyer was assisted by Carrie Edmonds. The traveling trophy will be at KSU. If K-State can make it 3 in a row in 2003, they will retire the trophy to KSU permanently. Mississippi State University finished 2nd and the University of Arkansas finished 3rd in the contest.

2001 Poultry Judging Team

2001 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2001 Poultry Judging Team

Allen Baldridge
Beth Coslett
Carrie Edmonds
Allegra Toll
Zac Edgerton
Lucinda Sullivan

36th Annual National Collegiate Poultry Judging Contest

Team
High Team Overall
Meat Bird and Processed Meat
Egg Production Birds and Products


Individual Awards
Carrie Edmonds - 2nd Place Overall, 4th Place meat Birds & Processed Meat
Products, 1st Place Egg Production Birds and Products
Allegra Toll - 3rd Place Overall, 1st Place Meat Birds & Processed Meat Products
Beth Coslett - 6th Place Overall, 5th Place Meat Birds & Processed Meat
Products
Allen Baldridge - 10th Place Overall, 4th Egg Production Birds and Products

1999 Poultry Judging Team

Rachelle Keeley, trent Fox, Zeb Larson, Becky Bryant,
Dr. Scott Beyer (Coach) and Spencer Pearson

1999 Poultry Judging Team
Becky Bryant
trent Fox
Rachelle Keeley
Zeb Larson
Spencer Pearson
Dr. Scott Beyer, Coach

1998 Poultry Judging Team

Enrique Avila, Stephanie Hendricks, Michelle Gerberding, Shari Frazier,
and Dr. Scott Beyer (Coach) Not Pictured: Chris Smith (Asst. Coach)

1998 Poultry Judging Team
Enrique Avila
Shari Frazier
Michelle Gerberding
Stephanie Hendricks
Chris Smith, Asst. Coach
Dr. Scott Beyer, Coach

1997 Poultry Judging Team

Chris Smith, Martin Dugger, Chris VanTyle, Mike Amon, and Scott Beyer (Coach)
Not pictured: Jason Rucker.

1997 Poultry Judging Team
Mike Amon
Martin Dugger
Jason Rucker
Chris Smith
Chris VanTyle
Scott Beyer, Coach

1996 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row:Dave Hasemann, Chris VanTyle, and Scott Beyer (Coach)
Front Row: Jason Rucker and Janetta Burmeister
Not pictured: William Allen and Gabe Waddill

1995-1996 Poultry Judging Team
William Allen
Janetta Burmeister
Dave Hasemann
Jason Rucker
Chris VanTyle
Gabe Waddill
Scott Beyer, Coach

1995 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Dave Hasemann, Chris VanTyle, and Scott Beyer (Coach)
Front Row: Jason Rucker and Janetta Burmeister
Not pictured: William Allen and Gabe Waddill

1995-1996 Poultry Judging Team
William Allen
Janetta Burmeister
Dave Hasemann
Jason Rucker
Chris VanTyle
Gabe Waddill
Scott Beyer, Coach

1987 Poultry Judging Team

Kenneth Anderson (Coach), Michele Hunt, Wendy Winkler, Alejandro Salgado,
and Eric Rivera

1987 Poultry Judging Team
Michele Hunt
Eric Rivera
Alejandro Salgado
Windy Winkler
Kenneth Anderson, Coach

1986 Poultry Judging Team

Ken Anderson (Coach), Curtis Willems, Bruce Fedde, Anthony Luginbill,
and Marcus Larson

1986 Poultry Judging Team
Bruce Fedde
Marcus Larson
Anthony Luginbill
Curtis Willems
Ken Anderson, Coach

1985 Poultry Judging Team

Kenneth Anderson (Coach), Jerry Seifert, Teresa Hagedorn,
Diana Perez-Pabon, and Donald Osterhaus

1985 Poultry Judging Team
Teresa Hagedorn
Donald Osterhaus
Diana Perez-Pabon
Jerry Seifert
Kenneth Anderson, Coach

1983 Poultry Judging Team

(no picture available)

1983 Poultry Judging Team
Rafael A. Carballo
Eddie L. Dewey
David E. Green III
Paul M. Wood
Kenneth E. Anderson, Coach

1982 Poultry Judging Team

(no picture available)

1982 Poultry Judging Team
Paul A. Gates
Bagas G. Gonzuk
J. Kelly Lawless
Thomas H. Padilla
Amos J. Kahrs, Coach

1981 Poultry Judging Team

Stephen Davis, Timothy Schrader, Tod Anthony, Ronald Ladka,
and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1981 Poultry Judging Team

Tod Anthony
Stephen Davis
Ronald Ladka
Timothy Schrader
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1980 Poultry Judging Team

Amos Kahrs (Coach), Isa Sokoto, Jeff Johnson, Richard Jacobs, and Douglas Nyama.

1980 Poultry Judging Team
Richard Jacobs
Jeff Johnson
Douglas Nyama
Isa Sokoto
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1979 Poultry Judging Team

Larry Liggett, Keith VanSkike, Keith Dannucci, Brenda Hundley,
and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1979 Poultry Judging Team
Keith Dannucci
Brenda Hundley
Larry Liggett
Keith VanSkike
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1978 Poultry Judging Team

Dan McNett, Fran Nelson, Kathy Millerspoon, Sandra Hundley, and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1978 Poultry Judging Team
Sandra Hundley
Dan McNett
Kathy Millerspoon
Fran Nelson
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1976 Poultry Judging Team

Jerald Bandel, Phillip Reilly, Amos Kahrs (Coach), Mike Bales, and Lawrence Reichert

1976 Poultry Judging Team
Mike Bales
Jerald Bandel
Lawrence Reichert
Phillip Reilly
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1975 Poultry Judging Team

Mark Henley, Glenn Engelland, Abdu To Fa, Norman Cruse, and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1975 Poultry Judging Team
Norman Cruse
Glenn Engelland
Abdu To Fa
Mark Henley
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1974 Poultry Judging Team

Amos Kahrs (Coach), Kenneth Taylor, Norman Cruse, Richard Marteney,
John Skuban, and Mark Henley

1974 Poultry Judging Team
Norman Cruse
Mark Henley
Richard Marteney
John Skuban
Kenneth Taylor
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1973 Poultry Judging Team

Amos Kahrs (Coach), John Schell, Susan Jackson, Mike Corrigan, and Dennis Wages

1973 Poultry Judging Team
Mike Corrigan
Susan Jackson
John Schell
Dennis Wages
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1972 Poultry Judging Team

Rex Goff, George Welborn, Rick Sherretts, Edward Becker, and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1972 Poultry Judging Team
Edward Becker
Rex Goff
Rick Sherretts
George Welborn
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1969 Poultry Judging Team

James Feldkamp, Lawrence Klein, John White, Richard Bailer, and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1969 Poultry Judging Team
Richard Bailer
James Feldkamp
Lawrence Klein
John White
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1968 Poultry Judging Team

Amos Kahrs (Coach), Larry Pultz, Everet Everson, Bill McMillan, and Terry Conard.

1968 Poultry Judging Team
Terry Conard
Everet Everson
Bill McMillan
Larry Pultz
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1967 Poultry Judging Team

Amos Kahrs (Coach), Bill Giltner, Roger Minter, and Milton Williams

1967 Poultry Judging Team
Bill Giltner
Roger Minter
Milton Williams
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1966 Poultry Judging Team

Robin Alder, John Davis, Larry Shubert, Dan Gasche, and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1966 Poultry Judging Team
Robin Alder
John Davis
Dan Gasche
Larry Shubert
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1965 Poultry Judging Team

John Davis, Terry Biery, Loren Zabel, Abel Mwosu, and Amos Kahrs (Coach)

1965 Poultry Judging Team
Terry Biery
John Davis
Abel Mwosu
Loren Zabel
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1963 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Eddie Meeks, and Larry Erpelding
Front Row: Amos Kahrs (Coach), Laurence York, and Richard Knewston

1963 Poultry Judging Team
Larry Erpelding
Richard Knewston
Eddie Meeks
Laurence York
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1961 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: John Baird, and Bill Edwards
Front Row: Amos Kahrs (Coach), Gary Eilrich, and Wayne Rogers

1961 Poultry Judging Team
John Baird
Bill Edwards
Gary Eilrich
Wane Rogers
Amos Kahrs, Coach

1960 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Wayne Bacon, Ray Morrison (Coach) and Minor Chappell.
Front Row: Fred Eisele, and Gerald Havenstein.

1960 Poultry Judging Team
Wayne Bacon
Mino Chappell
Fred Eisele
Gerald Havenstein
Ray Morrison, Coach

1959 Poultry Judging Team

Ned Stirtz, Darrel Odle, Ray Morrison (Coach), Jery Gardner, and Larry Bacon.

1959 Poultry Judging Team
Larry Bacon
Jerry Gardner
Darrel Odle
Ned Stirtz
Ray Morrison, Coach

1958 Poultry Judging Team

John Baird, Loren Isaacson, Ray Morrison (Coach), Don Stutteville, and Bob Bahruth.

1958 Poultry Judging Team
Bob Bahruth
John Baird
Loren Isaacson
Don Stutteville
Ray Morrison, Coach

1957 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Clinton Russell, and Loyd Vernon
Front Row: Ray Morrison (Coach), Jack Kersting, and Don Miller

1957 Poultry Judging Team
Jack Kersting
Don Miller
Clinton Russell
Loyd Vernon
Ray Morrison, Coach

1956 Poultry Judging Team

David Mugler, Marilyn Pence, Loyd Vernon, Ray Morrison (Coach) and Roger Fedde.

1956 Poultry Judging Team
Roger Fedde
David Mugler
Marilyn Pence
Loyd Vernon
Ray Morrison, Coach

1955 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Ray Morrison (Coach) and David Mugler
Front Row: William Brethour, Nelson Galle, and Dale Tindell

1955 Poultry Judging Team
William Brethour
Nelson Galle
David Mugler
Dale Tindell
Ray Morrison, Coach

1954 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Tom Avery (Coach) and Harold Garner
Front Row: Gilmore Dahl, Allen Heath, and Ray Zimmerman

1954 Poultry Judging Team
Gilmore Dahl
Harold Garner
Allen Heath
Ray Zimmerman
Tom Avery, Coach

1953 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Mark Drake, and John Brethour
Front Row: Howard Steft, Tom Avery (Coach) and Richard Reinhardt

1953 Poultry Judging Team
John Brethour
Mark Drake
Richard Reinhardt
Howard Steft
Tom Avery, Coach

1952 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Gene Park, and Tom Avery (Coach)
Front Row: Leonard Muir, Dale Davies, and Ken Kern

1952 Poultry Judging Team
Dale Davies
Ken Kern
Leonard Muir
Gene Park
Tom Avery, Coach

1951 Poultry Judging Team

Tom Avery (Coach) Donald Biggs, Donald Grisham, Lyle Lagasse, and truman Diener.

1951 Poultry Judging Team
Donald Biggs
truman Diener
Donald Grisham
Lyle Lagasse
Tom Avery, Coach

1950 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Wayne Hanke, and Tom Avery (Coach)
Front Row: Albert Adams, Amos Kahrs, and Armin Grosse

1950 Poultry Judging Team
Albert Adams
Armin Grosse
Wayne Hanke
Amos Kahrs
Tom Avery, Coach

1949 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Tom Avery (Coach) and Paul Barrett
Front Row: Gerald Lawrence, Forrest Smith, and Charles Smith

1949 Poultry Judging Team
Paul Barrett
Gerald Lawrence
Charles Smith
Forrest Smith
Tom Avery, Coach

1948 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Tom Avery (Coach) and Bill Johnson
Front Row: Richard Winger, Sykes trieb, and Tom Keigwin

1948 Poultry Judging Team
Bill Johnson
Tom Keigwin
Sykes trieb
Richard Winger
Tom Avery, Coach

1947 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Tom Carleton, Victor Dewhirst, and John Tasker
Front Row: Tom Avery (Coach), Fred Glue, and Tom James

1947 Poultry Judging Team
Tom Carleton
Victor Dewhirst
Fred Glue
Tom James
John Tasker
Tom Avery, Coach

1946 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Tom Avery (Coach) and Claude Moore
Front Row: Kenneth McGinness, Richard C. Eaton, and Carroll Mogge

1946 Poultry Judging Team
Richard C. Eaton
Kenneth McGinness
Carroll Mogge
Claude Moore
Tom Avery, Coach

1941 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: A.E. Schumacher (Coach) and Donald McWilliams
Front Row: Edward Buss, Theodore Levin, and Myron Hornbaker

1941 Poultry Judging Team
Edward Buss
Myron Hornbaker
Theodore Levin
Donald McWilliams
A.E. Schumacher, Coach

1940 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott (Coach) and Wilbert Greer
Front Row: Howard Carnahan, William Winner, and Ray Morrison

1940 Poultry Judging Team
Howard Carnahan
Wilbert Greer
Ray Morrison
William Winner
H.M. Scott, Coach

1939 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott (Coach) and Paul E. Sanford.
Front Row: A. Wade Brant, David Long, and Allen E. Starosta.

1939 Poultry Judging Team
A. Wade Brant
David Long
Paul E. Sanford
Allen E. Starosta
H.M. Scott, Coach

1938 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott (Coach) and R.N. Shoffner
Front Row: A.W. Brant, K.R. Jamesson, and C.R. Robinson

1938 Poultry Judging Team
A.W. Brant
K.R. Jamesson
C.R. Robinson
R.N. Shoffner
H.M. Scott, Coach

1937 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Clyde Mueller, Jim Mugglestone, and Tom Avery (Coach)
Front Row: Doyle Reed, Floyd Maynard, and Irwin Miller

1937 Poultry Judging Team
Floyd Maynard
Irwin Miller
Clyde Mueller
Jim Mugglestone
Doyle Reed
Tom Avery, Coach

1935 Poultry Judging Team

M.R. West, C.L. Wahl, H.M. Scott (Coach), E.B. Winwer, and G.J. Brown

1935 Poultry Judging Team
G.J. Brown
C.L. Wahl
M.R. West
E.B. Winwer
H.M. Scott, Coach

1934 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott, (Coach), and Irving B. Hawk
Front Row: John R. Patton, Ned O. Thompson, Lloyd J. Sconce and Leonard F. Miller

1934 Poultry Judging Team
Irving B. Hawk
Leonard F. Miller
John R. Patton
Lloyd J. Sconce
Ned O. Thompson
H.M. Scott, Coach

1933 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: T.B. Avery, and H.M. Scott (Coach)
Front Row: Melvin Wilson, Nevlyn A. Nelson, John Miller and C.J. Gish

1933 Poultry Judging Team
T.B. Avery
C.L. Gish
John Miller
Nevlyn A. Nelson
Melvin Wilson
H.M. Scott, Coach

1932 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott (Coach) T.B. Avery, and R.T. Harper
Front Row: G.C. Moore, J.J. Wardell, and C.H. Anderson

1932 Poultry Judging Team
C.H. Anderson
T.B. Avery
R.T. Harper
G.C. Moore
J.J. Wardell
H.M. Scott, Coach

1931 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott (Coach), C. G. Page, and L.E. Croy
Front Row: Gilbert Moore, V.A. Unruh, and J.I. Miller

1931 Poultry Judging Team
L.E. Croy
J.I. Miller
Gilbert Moore
C.G. Page
V.A. Unruh
H.M. Scott, Coach

1930 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott (Coach), L.A. Wilhelm, and E.S. Schultz
Front Row: J.R. Bentley, E.P. Schrag, Leonard Stewart and F.A. Mueller

1930 Poultry Judging Team
J.R. Bentley
F.A. Mueller
E.P. Schrage
E.S. Schultz
Leonard Stewart
L.A. Wilhelm
H.M. Scott, Coach

1929 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.M. Scott, Coach; and Mark Taylor
Front Row: R.E. Phillips,Jr., Edith Bockenstette, and E.M. Leary

1929 Poultry Judging Team
Edith Bockenstette
E.M. Leary
R.E. Phillips, Jr.
Mark Taylor
H.M. Scott, Coach

1928 Poultry Judging Team

S.R. Stewart, F.J. Raleigh, R.W. O'Hara, M.K. Fergus, and H.M. Scott (Coach)

1928 Poultry Judging Team
M.K. Fergus
R.W. O'Hara
F.J. Raleigh
S.R. Stewart
H.M. Scott, Coach

1927 Poultry Judging Team

H.H. Steup (Coach), L.J. Simmons, R.F. Brannan, J.R. Wells, and A.W. Miller.

1927 Poultry Judging Team
R.F. Brannan
A.W. Miller
L.J. Simmons
J.R. Wells
H.H. Steup, Coach

1926 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.H. Steup, Coach; and W.M. Mann.
Front Row: l.J. Simmons, L.E. Melia, and Vance Rucker

1926 Poultry Judging Team
W.M. Mann
L.E. Melia
Vance Rucker
L.J. Simmons
H.H. Steup, Coach

1925 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: William Mann, H.H. Steup, Coach; and K. Knechtel
Front Row: A.M. Watson, W. Wisnicky, S.M. Raleigh

1925 Poultry Judging Team
K. Knechtel
William Mann
S.M. Raleigh
A.M. Watson
W. Wisnicky
H.H. Steup, Coach

1924 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: H.A. Stewart and Stanley Caton.
Front Row: W.J. Kraus, H.H. Steup, Coach; and Robert Fort.

1924 Poultry Judging Team
Stanley Caton
Robert Fort
W. J. Kraus
H.A. Stewart
H.H. Steup, Coach

1923 Poultry Judging Team

(no picture available)

1923 Poultry Judging Team
M. Hendricks
George Montgomery
Harriet Myers
Fred W. Schultz
Loyal Payne, Coach

1922 Poultry Judging Team

Back Row: Loyal Payne, Coach; and B.A. Campbell.
Front Row: Robert Smith, Ben Grosse, Fred Stickler, and C. Blagg.

1922 Poultry Judging Team
C. Blagg
B.A. Campbell
Ben Grosse
Robert Smith
Fred Stickler
Loyal Payne, Coach

1921 Poultry Judging Team

Left to Right: Clyde H. Stout, N.R. Bickford, Loyal F. Payne, Coach;
C.O. Watson, and Artie Duree.

1921 Poutry Judging Team
N.R. Bickford
Artie Duree
Clyde H. Stout
C.O. Watson
Loyal Payne, Coach

First Federal Board Students Judging at the Great Heart of America
Poutry Show in Kansas City, Missouri

Team
1st overall with a score of 2420